The initial plans were approved by the JDR court on June 11, 2019, which was fifty-six days after the date of removal and within the sixty-day period required by Code § 16.1-281(C). The review plans were filed on September 17, 2019, and approved on October 1, 2019, which was within the four-month period required by Code § 16.1-282(A). At no point did the Department miss any of the statutory deadlines. The Department’s next deadline was a permanency planning review hearing within ten months of the initial plans’ dispositional hearing “if the child . . . is under the legal custody of a local board of social services or a child welfare agency and has not had a petition to terminate parental rights filed on the child’s behalf.” Code § 16.1-282.1(A) (emphasis added).