When a foster care plan requires a parent to complete a program to address a condition that led to the children’s foster care placement, Code § 16.1-283(C)(2) provides that the parent’s failure to timely complete the program is prima facie evidence that the relevant condition of parental unfitness currently exists. Code § 16.1-283(C)(2) states: Proof that the parent . . . without good cause, [has] failed or been unable to make substantial progress towards elimination of the conditions which led to or required continuation of the child’s foster care placement in accordance with their obligations under and within the time limits or goals set forth in a foster care plan . . . shall constitute prima facie evidence of this condition. 41 In addition to successfully remedying the conditions of unfitness by the time of the circuit court termination hearing, mother had also participated in psychological counseling and completed a psychological exam, moral reconation classes, and parenting classes. - 62 - “Prima facie evidence is