Record No. 2030-00-1 JUDGE RUDOLPH BUMGARDNER, III APRIL 30, 2002 COMMONWEALTH OF VIRGINIA FROM THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE CITY OF HAMPTON John Edward Clarkson, Judge Designate S. Jane Chittom, Appellate Defender (Kevin P. Shea; Keith Lamonte Hill, pro se, on briefs), for appellant. Michael T. Judge, Assistant Attorney General (Randolph A. Beales, Attorney General, on brief), for appellee. A jury convicted Keith Lamonte Hill of credit card forgery, uttering a forged credit card sales draft, 1 and credit card * Pursuant to Code § 17.1-413, this opinion is not designated for publication. 1 Code § 18.2-193(1)(c) provides: A person is guilty of credit card forgery when: * * * * * * * [h]e, not being the cardholder or a person authorized by him, with intent to defraud the issuer, or a person or organization providing money, goods, services or anything else of value, or any other person, forges a sales draft . . . or uses a credit card number of a card of which he is not the cardholder, or utters, or attempts to employ fraud. 2 On appeal, he contends (1) there was no cardholder, (2) the indictment named the wrong defrauded party, (3) the term "payment device number" was unconstitutionally ambiguous, (4) the evidence was insufficient to prove intent to defraud, and (5) he was convicted under the wrong statute.