Because the divorce decree “ratified and approved and incorporated by reference,” the terms of the agreement, those terms were enforceable in the same manner as the divorce decree. -7- Furthermore, by virtue of being incorporated into the divorce decree, father’s obligation to pay half of the children’s uncovered medical expenses had the effect of a judgment. See Code § 8.01-426 (“A decree for land or specific personal property, and a decree or order requiring the payment of money, shall have the effect of a judgment . . . .”). See also Kahn v. McNicholas,
67 Va. App. 215, 230-31,
795 S.E.2d 485, 492 (2017) (recognizing that child support obligations, spousal support obligations, and monetary awards arising in the context of divorce may be enforced through contempt or as money judgments).