cause presented the trial court with the issue of whether father was required to reimburse mother for half of B.G.’s uncovered medical expenses and because she requested the relief ultimately granted by the trial court (effectively requesting that she receive a judgment reimbursing her for that amount of money), we find no error in the trial court’s award. 3 Mother’s affidavit and petition for rule to show caused asked for $7,654.24, but the circuit court declined to award $306.60, which mother had expended to stay at a Marriott hotel while B.G. was getting medical treatment at Johns Hopkins. 4 Pursuant to Code § 20-109.1, “Where the court affirms, ratifies and incorporates by reference in its decree such [property settlement] agreement or provision thereof, it shall be deemed for all purposes to be a term of the decree, and enforceable in the same manner as any provision of such decree.” Because the divorce decree “ratified and approved and incorporated by reference,” the terms of the agreement, those terms were enforceable in the same manner as the divorce decree. -7- Furthermore, by virtue of being incorporated into the divorce decree, father’s obligation to pay half of the