Commonwealth,
291 Va. 232, 248 (2016) (quoting Williams v. Commonwealth,
278 Va. 190, 193 (2009)). “If there is evidentiary support for the conviction, ‘the reviewing court is not permitted to substitute its own judgment, even if its opinion might differ from the conclusions reached by the finder of fact at the trial.’” McGowan, 72 Va. App. at 521 (quoting Chavez v. Commonwealth,
69 Va. App. 149, 161 (2018)). B. Sufficiency of the Evidence Code § 18.2-366(B) defines incest, in part, as “[a]ny person who engages in sexual intercourse with his daughter.” Code § 18.2-61 defines rape as any person “ha[ving] sexual intercourse with a complaining witness . . . against the complaining witness’s will, by force, threat or intimidation . . . or . . . through the use of the complaining witness’s mental incapacity or physical helplessness.” Greason does not challenge the sufficiency of the evidence to prove any specific element of these offenses; rather, he contends that M.G.’s testimony was inherently incredible as a matter of law and that the jury wrongfully rejected his claim of innocence. 3 3 Although Greason’s assignment of