Code § 20-107.3(A)(2). The trial court found Westbury Farm was marital property as it was held in a revocable, inter vivos trust. That determination is supported by the evidence, as husband introduced a deed conveying Westbury Farm from the Spreadbury Realty Trust to the Spreadbury I Trust on November 19, 2003, secured by a promissory note for $340,000. Husband also introduced into evidence the Spreadbury I Trust agreement, indicating that it was a revocable trust. In a revocable trust, no legal interest exists in anyone except that of the settlors. Code § 55-546.03. “While a trust is revocable, rights of the beneficiaries are subject to the control of, and the duties of the trustees are owed exclusively to, the settlor.” Id. “[T]he retention of the right to revoke the trust by each spouse supports the conclusion that neither had the requisite donative intent to transform marital property into separate . . . .” Kelln v. Kelln,
30 Va. App. 113, 127,