He contends he was not given the results of his first and second breath tests, that his coughing affected the accuracy of the breath test results, and that he was not offered a blood test, even though his coughing made him physically unable to take the breath test. Code § 18.2-268.2(B) provides in pertinent part that a person arrested for violating Code § 18.2-266(i) or (ii), “shall submit to a breath test. If . . . the person is physically unable to submit to the breath test, a blood test shall be given.” Code § 18.2-268.2(B) also provides that the person tested has the right “to see the blood-alcohol reading on the equipment used to 1 A blood alcohol concentration of .08 or more creates a rebuttable presumption that the person tested was under the influence of intoxicants at the time of the