Although Murphy sought visitation after her release from prison, serious questions arose whether visitation was in the child's best interests. A report prepared in 1994 following psychiatric testing recommended "extreme caution in returning any parenting role" to Murphy due to "very serious psychological problems which relate to a lack of consistent reality testing, paranoid delusions and extremely poor judgment and impulse control." The judge denied Murphy's request for visitation. Evidence also proved that Murphy received services in connection with her two older children. Code § 16.1-283(C)(2) provides, in pertinent part that "[t]he court shall take into consideration the prior efforts of such agencies to rehabilitate the parent or parents prior to the placement of the child in foster care." - 6 - This record clearly demonstrates that Social Services provided numerous services to Murphy following her release from prison. Therefore, we find no merit in Murphy's contention.