Mason,
273 Va. 166(2007), “only a condominium unit owners’ association has standing to sue for claims related to common elements and limited common elements.” Id. at 169. We thus do not reach whether Kuznicki applies in the context of a unit owner’s procedural-due-process claim based on an alleged property interest only in the common areas. See Code § 8.01-273(A) (“No grounds other than those stated specifically in the demurrer shall be considered by the court.”); Theologis v. Weiler, ___ Va. App. ___, ___ (Feb. 14, 2023) (“[W]e may affirm an order sustaining a demurrer only on a ground that the defendant raised in the trial court.”). 6 We disagree with KSS that the County Defendants failed to make this argument in their demurrers.