Furthermore, Parish himself sought to eliminate that mid-week split in his proposed custody modification. The trial court found it was in the children's best interests to eliminate the mid-week transfer now that the children were in elementary school. We find no error in the trial court's decision to minimize disruptions in the children's schooling while still allowing Parish full visitation. 6 Best Interests of the Children Parish contends the trial court violated Code § 20-124.2(A) when it reserved for later resolution questions of support and related issues. Code § 20-124.2(A) states, in part, "[i]n any case in which custody or visitation of minor children is at issue . . . the court shall provide prompt adjudication, upon due consideration of all the facts, of custody and visitation arrangements, including support and maintenance for the children, prior to other considerations arising in the matter." Parish has neither alleged nor demonstrated undue delay on the part of the trial court.