Donald Kellison, s/k/a Donald Ray Kellison, Jr. v. Commonwealth of Virginia ( 2010 )
[…] breasts. K.T. took the photographs of herself showing her bare breasts with her cell phone and sent
    them to appellant’s cell phone via picture messaging. At the time the photographs were taken and
    sent, K.T. was seventeen years and ten months old. K.T. testified that she and appellant were
    boyfriend and girlfriend at the time the photographs were taken and retained that relationship at the
    time of appellant’s trial.
    Child pornography is “sexually explicit visual material which utilizes or has as a subject
    an identifiable minor.” Code § 18.2-374.1(A). “Sexually explicit visual material” is defined, in
    part, as “a picture, photograph, . . . digital image, . . . or similar visual representation which
    depicts . . . a lewd exhibition of nudity, as nudity is defined in [Code] § 18.2-390 . . . .” 3 Id.
    “This Court considered the meaning of the terms ‘lewd, lascivious or indecent’ in
    Dickerson v. City of Richmond, 
    2 Va. App. 473
    , 
    346 S.E.2d 333
     (1986).” Foster v.
    Commonwealth, 
    6 Va. App. 313
    , 329, 
    369 S.E.2d 688