Her future employment is speculative. The trial court held that wife’s obligations to her children meant that it was unrealistic for her to work at this time. Husband also argues that income should be imputed to wife for child support purposes; however, like spousal support, the decision to impute income to a parent for child support purposes is discretionary. See Calvert, 18 Va. App. at 784,
447 S.E.2d at 876. The child support guidelines are presumed to be correct, but courts may deviate therefrom to impute income to a parent. Code §§ 20-108.1 and 20-108.2. “Income may not be imputed to a custodial parent who stays home to care for a child, if the ‘child is not in school, child care services are not available and the cost of such child care services are not included in the computation.’” Brody, 16 Va. App. at 650,
432 S.E.2d at 22(quoting Code § 20-108.1(B)(3)). -5- Husband presented no evidence of any child care services being available and what the cost would be. In fact, the parties had agreed that wife would stay home with the children, at least until they entered school.