We disagree. When considering the sufficiency of the evidence on appeal to support a criminal conviction, this Court views the evidence in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth. Higginbotham v. Commonwealth,
216 Va. 349, 352,
218 S.E.2d 534, 537 (1975). On review, this Court does not substitute its judgment for that of the trier of fact. Cable v. Commonwealth,
243 Va. 236, 239,
415 S.E.2d 218, 220 (1992). Instead, the jury's verdict will not be set aside unless it appears that it is plainly wrong or without supporting evidence. Code § 8.01-680; Traverso v. Commonwealth,
6 Va. App. 172, 176,
366 S.E.2d 719, 721 (1988). In a prosecution under Code § 32.1-27(A), the Commonwealth is required to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that the defendant "willfully violat[ed] or refus[ed], fail[ed] or neglect[ed] to comply with any regulation or order of the Board or Commissioner or any provision of [Title 32.1 of the Code]." Code § 32.1-27(A).