Because the amount of interest owed by husband is dependent on the ultimate determination of husband’s child support arrearage, if any, and because we remand this case to the trial court for the recalculation of husband’s child support arrearage, we reverse the court’s interest award and remand for reconsideration. We note, however, that Code § 20-78.2 provides that “[t]he entry of an order or decree of support for a spouse or for support and maintenance of a child under the provisions of this chapter . . . shall constitute a final judgment for any sum or sums in arrears.” Code § 20-78.2 further provides, as pertinent here, that an order of support arrearage “shall also include an amount for interest on the arrearage at the judgment interest rate as established by [Code] § 6.1-330.54.” See also Code § 8.01-382 (“If a judgment or decree be rendered which does not provide for interest, the judgment or decree . . . shall bear interest at the judgment rate of interest as provided for in [Code] § 6.1-330.54 from its date of entry . . . .”).