Had the parties intended to provide for the automatic annual modification of husband’s child support obligation, they could have included a provision to that effect in the MSA. See Shoup, 37 Va. App. at 250, 556 S.E.2d at 788 (finding valid and enforceable the language in an incorporated agreement requiring the parties, upon the occurrence of any of several enumerated changes in circumstances, to “follow the child support guidelines . . . for determination of child support”); Code § 20-109.1 (“Provisions in [incorporated] agreements for the modification of child support shall be valid and enforceable. Unless otherwise provided for in such agreement or decree incorporating such agreement, such future modifications shall not require a subsequent court decree.”). However, they did not do so. Indeed, other than the adjustment upon husband’s exit from the military, the only modification to child support the MSA provides for is the termination of child support upon certain conditions.