Worksaver Material Handling v. Robert L. Epps ( 2003 )
[…] located employment," at times making a "significant wage
    compared to his pre-injury wage."      See Jules Hairstylists, Inc.
    v. Galanes, 
    1 Va. App. 64
    , 68-69, 
    334 S.E.2d 592
    , 595 (1985)
    ("Only if the factual findings are not supported by credible
    evidence does the question of sufficiency of the evidence become
    one of law and a proper subject for review on appeal.").
    Employer next contends that the commission erred in finding
    that Epps did not refuse selective employment.     We again
    disagree.
    Code § 65.2-510(a) provides that "[i]f an injured employee
    refuses employment procured for him suitable to his capacity, he
    shall only be entitled to the benefits provided for in
    §§ 65.2-503 and 65.2-603 . . . during the continuance of such
    refusal, unless in the opinion of the [c]ommission such refusal
    was justified."   "This statute does not require that employers
    make selective employment available.     But the relief thereby
    afforded an employer when an employee unjustifiably refuses to
    accept or continue selective employment is limited to those