Higginbotham v. Commonwealth,
216 Va. 349, 352,
218 S.E.2d 534, 537 (1975). Witness credibility, the weight accorded the testimony and the inferences to be drawn from proven facts are matters to be determined by the fact finder. See Long v. Commonwealth,
8 Va. App. 194, 199,
379 S.E.2d 473, 476 (1989). A trial court's judgment will not be disturbed on appeal unless it is plainly wrong or without evidence to support it. See Code § 8.01-680. II. ANALYSIS Code § 18.2-92 provides, in pertinent part: If any person break and enter a dwelling house while said dwelling is occupied, either in the day or nighttime, with the intent to commit any misdemeanor except assault and battery or trespass, he shall be guilty of a Class 6 felony. - 3 - Council's indictment does not identify a particular misdemeanor for which he entered Wiggins' apartment but simply states the breaking and entering offense was committed "with the intent to commit a misdemeanor other than larceny or trespass." 1 Council asserts that the evidence failed to