Stepforn Dailey v. Commonwealth of Virginia ( 1997 )
[…] it appears from the evidence that such judgment is plainly wrong
    or without evidence to support it."   Code § 8.01-680.    The
    credibility of witnesses, the weight accorded the testimony of
    witnesses, and the inferences to be drawn from proven facts are
    questions within the province of the trier of fact.      Spivey v.
    Commonwealth, 
    23 Va. App. 715
    , 724, 
    479 S.E.2d 543
    , 548 (1997)
    (citing Long v. Commonwealth, 
    8 Va. App. 194
    , 199, 
    379 S.E.2d 473
    , 476 (1989)).
    A defendant may be convicted under Code § 18.2-90 if he or
    2
    she "in the nighttime enters without breaking or at any time
    breaks and enters . . . any . . . manufactured home."      Contrary
    to appellant's argument that the Commonwealth failed to prove
    that a breaking took place, or that the entry into Rutledge's
    home took place at night, the evidence at trial, viewed in the