The jury heard from other witnesses, viewed pictures taken during the robbery, and saw a comparison of appellant’s shoe to a shoeprint that one of the robbers had left on the counter at the bank. At the conclusion of all the evidence, the jury convicted appellant of wearing a mask in public, two counts of robbery, two counts of use of a firearm in the commission of a robbery, and entering a bank while armed. The jury then sentenced him to ninety-three years in the penitentiary. The trial court affirmed the guilty verdicts and imposed the jury’s sentences for the crimes. ANALYSIS Code § 19.2-270.5 states, in pertinent part: At least twenty-one days prior to commencement of the proceeding in which the results of a DNA analysis will be offered as evidence, the party intending to offer the evidence shall notify the opposing party, in writing, of the intent to offer the analysis and shall provide or make available copies of the profiles and the report or statement to be introduced. In the event that such notice is not given, and the person proffers such evidence, then the court may in its discretion either allow the opposing party a continuance or, under appropriate circumstances, bar the person from presenting such evidence. Assuming without deciding that the Commonwealth did not comply with this statute, we find any error was harmless. Admission of a certificate of analysis where the Commonwealth has failed to follow the procedures outlined in Code § 19.2-270.5 constitutes non-constitutional error. Cf. Bell v.