For these reasons, we conclude that the circuit court did not err in setting a visitation schedule for father in this case. C. Best Interests Mother also contends that the circuit court erred when it reduced her parenting time without considering the best interests of the children pursuant to Code § 20-124.3 because it did not hear evidence from her at the January 9, 2020 hearing. Mother’s principal argument is that the circuit court ordered a change in visitation after only hearing evidence from the father and, by so doing, did not consider the children’s best interests. Code § 20-124.3 mandates, “[i]n determining best interests of a child for purposes of determining custody or visitation arrangements . . . the court shall consider the following . . . .” The statute then lists ten detailed factors that the circuit court must consider to determine what arrangement will be in the child’s best interests.