Commonwealth,
43 Va. App. 593, 600,
601 S.E.2d 1, 4 (2004) (quoting Seaton v. Commonwealth,
42 Va. App. 739, 757 n.7,
595 S.E.2d 9, 17 n.7 (2004)). The driving while intoxicated statute, Code § 18.2-266, does not “provide for a suppression remedy for procedural violations.”
Id. As thisCourt stated in Cutright, Instead, Code § 18.2-268.11 [(requiring substantial compliance with statutes governing blood and breath test procedures)] states that a violation of the procedural steps of Code §§ 18.2-268.2 through 18.2-268.9 “shall go to the weight of the evidence and shall be considered with all the evidence in the case.” The same provision also makes clear that the defendant may “introduce evidence on his own behalf to show noncompliance with the aforesaid procedures or any part thereof, and that as a result his rights were prejudiced.”