At trial, Gilbert’s argument concerning the grand larceny charges was limited to the issue of whether the Commonwealth proved a taking of property from Denny. For the same reasons stated above concerning the charge of robbery of Denny, a reasonable finder of fact could conclude beyond a reasonable doubt that Gilbert or someone with whom he acted in concert took property from Denny and, thus, Gilbert was guilty of grand larceny.8 F. Abduction Gilbert contends the evidence was insufficient to sustain his convictions for abducting Sparks, Barlow, and Denny. Under Code § 18.2-47(A), anyone who “by force, intimidation or deception, and without legal justification or excuse, seizes, takes, transports, detains or secretes another person with the intent to deprive such other person of his personal liberty” is guilty of abduction. 8 To the extent that Gilbert raises other challenges on appeal to the grand larceny convictions, we do not consider them.