Code § 55.1-1243.1(A). Upon “a full hearing on a petition filed pursuant to [Code § 55.1-1243.1] and upon evidence establishing one or more of the factors in subsection A, the tenant shall recover (i) the actual damages sustained by him; (ii) statutory damages of $5,000 or four months’ rent, whichever is greater; and (iii) reasonable attorney fees.” Code § 55.1-1243.1(D). -2- month before plus new usage charges and penalties and special charges, for a total of $217.25 due December 10, 2021; it again warned that past due balances were “subject to disconnection.”