Additionally, testimony by Dr. Gunther, Corporal Moyer, Officer Meier, and Detective Kidder all supported the conclusion that Green acted with sufficient malicious intent, and thus the jury could reject Green’s “theory of innocence as being unreasonable, based ‘upon consideration of all the evidence and the reasonable inferences that flow from that evidence.’” Commonwealth v. Moseley,
293 Va. 455, 465 (2017) (quoting Commonwealth v. Hudson,
265 Va. 505, 517 (2003)). -9- B. Felony Hit and Run Green also challenges the sufficiency of his felony hit-and-run conviction. Code § 46.2-894 provides, in relevant part: The driver of any vehicle involved in an accident in which a person is killed or injured . . . shall immediately stop as close to the scene of the accident as possible without obstructing traffic, as provided in § 46.2-888, and report his name, address, driver’s license number, and vehicle registration number forthwith to the State Police or local law-enforcement agency, to the person struck and injured if such person appears to be capable of understanding and retaining the information . . . . The driver shall also render reasonable assistance to any person injured in such accident, including taking such injured person to a physician, surgeon, or hospital if it is apparent that medical treatment is necessary or is requested by the injured person. “If the accident resulted in injury or death, failure to comply with Code § 46.2-894 is a felony.” Neel v. Commonwealth,
49 Va. App. 389, 394 (2007).