The General Assembly knew how to cast a wider net of exclusions and did so in the surrounding subsections of Code § 8.01-195.3. For example, the VTCA excludes “[a]ny claim arising out of the institution or prosecution of any judicial or administrative proceeding,” Code § 8.01-195.3(6) (emphasis added), and claims “based upon an act or omission of an officer, agent or employee of any agency of government in the execution of a lawful order of any court,” Code § 8.01-195.3(4) (emphasis added). The language in Code § 8.01-195.3(7) is conspicuously narrow by comparison.