Id.(citing McGuire v. Hodges,
273 Va. 199, 206 (2007)). Here, we analyze the first and second components to find that Carmello’s negligence per se claim was insufficient. Carmello cites Code § 33.2-801, a criminal statute, which provides that “[a]ny person is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor who . . . [o]bstructs any highway or any ditch made for the purpose of draining the highway,” and Loudoun County Ordinance § 648.04, which provides that “[n]o person shall cause, harbor, commit or maintain, or suffer to be caused, harbored, committed or maintained, any nuisance” and defining nuisance in Loudoun County Ordinance § 648.03(g)(6) as including “[h]azards, such as . . . trees