In re Investigation Pursuant to 30 V.S.A. §§ 30 and 209         Supreme Court
[…] decision. See In re Chelsea Solar LLC, 
    2021 VT 27
    , ¶ 1, __ Vt. __, 
    254 A.3d 156
     (upholding
    PUC’s conclusion that CPG must be denied because Willow Road facility and adjoining Apple
    Hill facility were a single 4.0-MW “plant” under 30 V.S.A. § 8002(14)). In September 2021, we
    reversed the PUC’s denial of a CPG for the Apple Hill facility and remanded for additional
    proceedings. See In re Apple Hill Solar LLC, 
    2021 VT 69
    , ¶ 1, __ Vt. __, __ A.3d __.
    2
    over various entities); 
    id.
     § 209(a)(6) (providing that PUC has jurisdiction “to restrain any
    company subject to supervision under this chapter from violations of law”). In late June 2020, the
    PUC held an evidentiary hearing and issued a temporary restraining order (TRO) prohibiting Allco
    and its related entities, affiliates, subsidiaries, and contractors, from engaging in any further tree-
    clearing activity on Apple Hill.