In re Investigation Pursuant to 30 V.S.A. §§ 30 and 209         Supreme Court
[…] See In re
    Investigation into Gen. Ord. No. 45, 
    2013 VT 24
    , ¶ 2, 
    193 Vt. 676
    , 
    67 A.3d 285
     (mem.)
    (recognizing that 30 V.S.A. § 15 authorizes party to file, and Court to consider in its discretion, a
    petition for extraordinary relief). Allco’s one-sentence argument is inadequately briefed and we
    do not address it. See Johnson v. Johnson, 
    158 Vt. 160
    , 164 n.*, 
    605 A.2d 857
    , 860 n.* (1992)
    5
    ¶ 12.   Allco argued in its TRO appeal, as it does here, that it was entitled to appeal under
    3 V.S.A. § 815(a). Section 815(a) provides that “a preliminary, procedural, or intermediate agency
    action or ruling is immediately appealable [to the Supreme Court] . . . if review of the final
    decision would not provide an adequate remedy, and the filing of the appeal does not itself stay
    enforcement of the agency decision.”         Judicial review under this provision is limited to
    “extraordinary cases where the normal appellate route will almost surely work injustice,
    irrespective of this Court’s final decision.” In re Maple Tree Place Assocs., 
    151 Vt. 331
    , 333, 
    560 A.2d 382