Defendant contends that the evidence did not support the award. We affirm. In April 2015, defendant was charged with six counts of animal cruelty, in violation of 13 V.S.A. § 352(4), which prohibits “depriv[ing] an animal . . . of adequate food, water, shelter, rest, sanitation, or necessary medical attention, or transport[ing] an animal in overcrowded vehicles.”