In re Prof’l Nurses Serv.,
2006 VT 112, ¶ 12,
180 Vt. 479,
913 A.2d 381[hereinafter Prof’l Nurses Serv. II]. As discussed above, the Legislature has delegated broad authority to the Board to administer the CON program. See 18 V.S.A. § 9375(b)(8) (stating Board has duty to “[r]eview and approve, approve with conditions, or deny applications for certificates of need”);