Id. § 9437(1)-(4). Itis the applicant’s burden to show that these and other statutory criteria are satisfied. In re Cent. Vt. Med. Ctr.,
174 Vt. 607, 611,
816 A.2d 531, 538 (2002); Green Mountain Care Board Rule 4.000, Certificate of Need, § 4.302(3), Code of Vt. Rules 80 280 004 [hereinafter Green Mountain Care Board Rule], http://www.lexisnexis.com/hottopics/codeofvtrules. ¶ 4. The Board has broad authority to administer the CON program. See 18 V.S.A. § 9433(a) (stating Board “shall exercise such duties and powers as necessary for the implementation of the certificate of need program”). The Board may issue a CON approving a proposed project “in whole or in part . . . subject to such conditions as the Board may impose.”