See In re D.F.,
2018 VT 132, ¶ 46,
209 Vt. 272(holding erroneous finding pertaining to detail “not central to the court’s decision” was harmless and did not warrant reversal). Finally, father argues that the evidence did not support the trial court’s conclusion that he would be unable to resume parenting within a reasonable time. See 33 V.S.A. § 5114(a)(3) (providing that in ruling on petition to terminate parental rights, “court shall consider the best interests of the child in accordance with . . . . the likelihood that the parent will be able to resume or assume parental duties within a reasonable time”). “The reasonableness of the time period is measured from the perspective of the child’s needs,” and may include consideration of a child’s young age. In re C.P.,