We note that even if there was no jurisdictional opinion disposing of this issue, neither the DRB nor this Court has jurisdiction to entertain private enforcement actions concerning allegations of Act 250 permit violations. Enforcement proceedings under Act 250 may only be instituted by the Secretary of the Vermont Agency of Natural Resources, either on the Secretary’s own initiative or upon a request by the Land Use Panel of the Natural Resources Board. See 10 V.S.A. § 8004 (“In addition to the enforcement of Chapter 151 of this title on the secretary’s initiative, the secretary shall institute enforcement proceedings under Chapter 151 when requested by the land use panel. The secretary and the land use panel shall develop procedures for the cooperative enforcement of Chapter 151 of this title.”). The amended Statement of Questions also raises issues regarding alleged violations of wastewater permitting regulations. Such issues are beyond the scope of this appeal. Neither the DRB nor this Court has jurisdiction to enforce violations of state wastewater permitting regulations.