The Department responded to the opposition on February 14, 2014. The parties do not dispute that if the Court treats the income from lessons, rentals, and camps as farming income, then more than half of the LaBries’ income comes from farming. The Court grants summary judgment “if the movant shows that there is no genuine dispute as to any material fact and the movant is entitled to judgment as a matter of law.” V.R.C.P. 56(a). The Court makes all reasonable inferences and resolves all doubts in favor of the non-moving party. Lamay v. State,
2012 VT 49, ¶ 6,
191 Vt. 635. Under 32 V.S.A. § 3752(14), farm buildings may be enrolled in the Current Use Program if the applicant meets certain requirements. The buildings must be “actively used by a farmer as part of a farming operation, are owned by a farmer or leased to a farmer…” 32 V.S.A. § 3742(14). A farmer is a person “who earns at least one-half of the farmer's annual gross income from the business of farming as that term is defined in Regulation 1.175-3 issued under the Internal Revenue Code of 1986.” 32 V.S.A. § 3742(7)(A).