See Final Order and Judgment – Ronald Carpenter, Ford Motor Credit Company v. East Dorset Motor Company, 477-12-07 Bncv (Jun. 24, 2008) (Howard, J.). Here, plaintiff alleges that Carpenter made two real estate transfers in violation of the Fraudulent Transfers Act: the first was on October 27, 2007, after the loans were in default but before judgment issued; the second was on May 22, 2009, after judgment issued. Plaintiff alleges that Huddle Bay was the recipient of both transfers, and that Carpenter qualifies as an “insider” in Huddle Bay within the contemplation of 9 V.S.A. § 2285(6).1 In his answer, Carpenter demanded a jury trial. Plaintiff filed the instant motion to 1 Section 2285(6) provides, in relevant part: “ Insider includes: (A) if the debtor is an individual, . . .(v) a member- managed limited liability company in which the debtor is a member, a manager-managed limited liability company in which the debtor is a manager, or any limited liability company in which the debtor is in control.” strike Carpenter’s request for a jury trial on February 21, 2012. Huddle Bay filed a response on March 2, 2012; Carpenter has not filed a response.