To restrict such parties from participating in the appeals that come before us could jeopardize the very integrity of this Court. But to allow individuals to participate in appeals that do not have standing under the applicable statutes or our Rules can also dilute the integrity of Environmental Court proceedings. We therefore are compelled to dismiss parties, such as Mr. Maltais, who do not satisfy the definitions of interested person. II. Request to Deem Application Approved Johnson asserts that the DRB violated 24 V.S.A. § 4468 by not conducting a hearing within sixty days of this Court’s remand in the prior appeal, Docket No. 220‐12‐ 03 Vtec. Section 4468 provides that an appropriate municipal panel (AMP) must conduct a hearing “within 60 days of the filing of a notice of appeal under section 4465 of this title.” But § 4465 speaks only to appeals that an AMP receives from decisions of a municipal administrative officer; it does not speak to appeals to this Court, or to remands of appeals from this Court.