While any interested person may participate in an appeal before this Court, participation is confined to the Statement of Questions raised by an Appellant who, in addition to meeting the criteria of an interested person, has participated in the proceeding below. Compare 10 V.S.A. § 8504(b)(1) to 10 V.S.A. § 8504(n); In re Hale Mountain. Fish and Game Club, No. 190-11-10 Vtec, slip op. at 3 (Vt. Super. Ct. Envtl. Div. Aug. 23, 2011) (Durkin, J.). We address each requirement in turn. II. Interested Persons Relevant to this appeal, an interested Person is defined in 24 V.S.A. § 4465(b)(3) as one “owning or occupying property in the immediate neighborhood of a property that is the subject of any decision or act” who can “demonstrate a physical or environmental impact” on their interest under the criteria reviewed. a.