Cf. 24 V.S.A. § 4465 (“An interested person may appeal any decision or act taken by the administrative officer . . . .”) (emphasis added); 24 V.S.A. § 4303(9) (defining “legislative body” to include a town’s selectboard, among other entities, but not indicating that such an entity should be regarded as an “administrative officer”).