In re: Bowen Conditional Use Application       }      Docket No. 93-6-10 Vtec
[…] be provided.
    The hand-drawn site diagram attached to the 2010 application is identical to
    that attached to the 2009 application, except that Applicant now proposes to provide
    the “ADA bathroom” for the customers in an area adjacent to the parking lot closer
    to the activity area, with the notation “screened by natural shrubs.”       The 2010
    application on its face does not state whether this toilet facility also is a portable
    toilet, as was the 2009 proposal.
    Applicable Zoning Bylaws
    Section 4449(d) requires any new application filed after, in this case,
    September 24, 2009, to be “reviewed under existing bylaws and ordinances” in
    either of two circumstances: “if the proposed bylaw or amendment is rejected,” or if
    “the new bylaw or amendment has not been adopted by the conclusion of the 150-
    day period.” 24 V.S.A. § 4449(d) specifically goes on to allow an application that has
    been denied under a proposed bylaw or amendment to be resubmitted for
    consideration under the existing bylaws and ordinances, if the proposed bylaw or