No appearance has been entered for Meach Cove Real Estate Trust in these proceedings. Therefore, this Decision only refers to Appellee‐Applicant Albert. 1 Appellee‐Applicant has also filed a motion to reconsider the revised Scheduling Order of February 6, 2006. Appellant has filed an objection to that motion as well. Upon consideration of the parties’ filings, including evidence put in context by the site visit, the Court concludes that Appellant does not satisfy the requirement of § 4465(b)(3) that he “own or occupy property in the immediate neighborhood of a property that is the subject of any decision or act taken.” 24 V.S.A. § 4465(b)(3). Where matters outside the pleadings were presented to and not excluded by this Court in the course of considering a motion to dismiss, the motion is in essence one for summary judgment, Lueders v. Lueders,
152 Vt. 171, 172 (1989).