In re Keenan Conditional Use Approval                }           Docket No. 266-12-07 Vtec
[…] Chittenden S. Educ. Ass’n, Hinesburg Unit v. Hinesburg Sch. Dist., 
    147 Vt. 286
    , 294 (1986). To the extent that Applicant wishes to adjudicate enforcement issues, other
    avenues may be available, but we are without authority to adjudicate those issues in this appeal.
    Turning to our de novo review of Applicant’s request for conditional use approval, the
    analysis here is quite straightforward. The conditional use approval requested here cannot be
    granted if it would result in a violation of the Burlington Zoning Ordinance (“Ordinance”). See,
    e.g., Ordinance § 17.1.1 (noting that the DRB—and therefore also this Court standing in its
    stead—cannot permit any use that is prohibited by the Ordinance); see also 24 V.S.A. § 4446
    (“Within the jurisdiction of any municipality that has adopted any of the bylaws authorized by
    this chapter, no land development may be undertaken or effected except in conformance with
    those bylaws.”).
    In analyzing the Ordinance, §§ 10.1.8 and 10.1.18 both present insurmountable hurdles
    for Applicant. Section 10.1.8 of the Burlington Zoning Ordinance (“Ordinance”) requires that
    “[p]arking for all uses and structures shall be provided in accordance with Table 10-A.” Turning