Between the issuance of that decision and the memos filed on December 17, 2004, no party contested1 that current § 4413(a) is applicable, rather than former § 4409(a). However, Appellee- Applicant now asks the Court to apply former § 4409(a) rather than the amended section recodified as § 4413(a), arguing that the former statute precludes the regulation of " location, traffic, noise and lighting." We address this argument as it does not change the result in this instance. Former 24 V.S.A. § 4409(a) provided that, " unless reasonable provision is made for the location of any of the following" listed uses (including " churches and other places of worship, convents, and parish houses" and schools), the listed uses may only be regulated with respect to " size, height, bulk, yards, courts, setbacks, density of buildings, off-street parking and loading facilities and landscaping and