In re: Lamoille Valley Rail Trail             }
[…] by 10 V.S.A. § 6089 and 10 V.S.A. ch. 220. See 10 V.S.A. § 6089 (“Appeals of any act
    or decision of a district coordinator or a district commission under [Act 250] shall be
    made to the environmental court in accordance with chapter 220 of [Title 24]”); id.
    § 8504(a) (stating that “any person aggrieved by an act or decision of . . . a district
    coordinator, or a district commission under the provisions of law listed in [§] 8503 of
    this title . . . may appeal to the environmental court”); id. § 8502(7) (defining “person
    aggrieved” to mean “a person who alleges an injury to a particularized interest
    protected by the provisions of law listed in [10 V.S.A. § 8503], attributable to an act
    or decision by a district coordinator, district commission . . . or the environmental
    court that can be redressed by the environmental court or the supreme court”).
    18
    Based on the information contained in their July 1, 2009 reconsideration
    request, the Court concludes that all of the Intervenors except for Steven Gorelick
    and Suzanna Jones made an adequate showing to the District Coordinators of what