Moran Site Plan Amendment ( 2012 )
[…] status, these three Appellants failed to provide any evidence of a physical or environmental
    impact under the Statement of Questions as related to the scope of the 2011 amendment
    proceedings. Based upon the evidence, the Court therefore DENIED these Appellants’ Motion
    for Party Status and GRANTED the City’s Motion to Dismiss, thereby concluding this case.3
    This completes the proceedings before the Court in this matter.
    Done at Berlin, Vermont this 15th day of February, 2012.
    Thomas G. Walsh,
    Environmental Judge
    1
    10 V.S.A. § 8504(b) provides that “[w]ithin 30 days of the date of the act or decision, an interested
    person, as defined in 24 V.S.A. § 4465, who has participated as defined in 24 V.S.A. § 4471 in the
    municipal regulatory proceeding under that chapter may appeal to the environmental division an act or
    decision made under that chapter by a . . . development review board.” (emphasis added).
    2 While Appellants argue that they were due notice pursuant to 24 V.S.A.§4464(a)(2), as the 2011 DRB
    proceeding was an amendment to conditional use approval, notice was required under 24 V.S.A.
    §4464(a)(1).