During a hearing on February 4th, the Court noted the various failures of service that had occurred, and accordingly vacated its entry order on the Motion to Quash and provided additional time for responses to the Motion to be filed. This action rendered Plaintiffs’ Motion for Reconsideration moot. DPS then filed an additional response on February 19th. For the first time, DPS argued that production of personnel records is prohibited by the Public Records Act, 1 V.S.A. § 317(c)(7), which exempts from public inspection and copying all “personal documents relating to an individual, including information in any files maintained-to hire, evaluate, promote or discipline any employee of a public agency.” DPS also requested in camera review of the personnel records so that the Court may weigh the competing privacy interests of Ms. Burns against the need asserted by the litigants. Kade v. Smith,
2006 VT 44,
180 Vt. 554(mem.).