Ms. Burns has now been provided with notice and has had a more-than-adequate opportunity to respond and object. She has not filed any objection with the Court. /d. § 1691a(i). However, DPS is not precluded from asserting an independent basis to resist production of the personnel file, and has argued that the request for “any and all personnel records” is protected by the Public Records Act, 1 V.S.A. § 317(c)(7). Subsection (c)(7) defines the category of public records exempt from public inspection and copying as including “personal documents relating to an individual, including information in any files maintained to hire, evaluate, promote or discipline any employee of a public agency.” Such information is exempted from public disclosure because it may include information which reveals “intimate details of a person’s life, including any information that might subject the person to embarrassment, harassment, disgrace, or loss of employment or friends.” Ti rombley v.