Plaintiffs also seek to obtain a foreclosure order against the 16 Province Street property, asking the court to pierce the corporate veil. Plaintiff introduce the results of a recent Secretary of State database search showing no active corporation. They also presented a hearsay letter of an administrative assistant from the Vermont State Archives and Records Administration stating no records were found for the business entity B&D Service Station, Inc. Legal Discussion In Vermont, a recorded judgment order may be foreclosed like a mortgage. 12 V.S.A. § 2903(c)(which provides: “[i]f a judgment lien is not satisfied within 30 days of recording, it may be foreclosed and redeemed as provided in this title and V.R.C.P. 80.1”. Rule 80.1, most commonly used in mortgage foreclosure actions, was amended in 1981 to further describe the process to foreclose a judgment lien. Rule 80.1(l).