Gay punched someone in the face with a closed fist hard enough to break that man’s nose. This affidavit was included in the materials considered at the case staffing. jurisdiction over an entire case. Instead, it affects a court’s authority to hear and decide an issue; we have consistently held that we will not address issues that were not properly preserved before the relevant administrative agency.” Pratt v. Pallito,
2017 VT 22, ¶ 16. Additionally, inmates may ask the DOC to correct facts related to them pursuant to 28 V.S.A. § 107(d). “If the Department issues a final decision denying a request under this subsection, the offender or inmate may appeal the decision to the Civil Division of the Superior Court pursuant to Rule 74 of the Vermont Rules of Civil Procedure.” Id. There is no indication that Mr. Gay ever filed such a request with the DOC which would have provided a basis for Rule 74 review pursuant to § 107(d). The court concludes that it lacks subject matter jurisdiction over this case. It would not address the issue raised by Mr.