This Court’s authority in municipal appeals “is as broad as the powers of the [DRB], but . . . not broader,” and thus the scope of our review is confined to the regulatory authority of the DRB below. See In re Torres,
154 Vt. 233, 235 (1990). The parties fundamentally disagree as to the bounds of that authority. Their dispute centers on the applicability and reach of UDR § 3103, which places limits on development review for certain projects. The City contends that § 3103 applies, while Appellants argue that the state enabling statute, 24 V.S.A. § 4413(a), supersedes. UDR § 3103 states, in relevant part: Land development associated with a community facility . . . may only be regulated with respect to location, size, height, building bulk, yards, courts, setbacks, density of buildings, off street parking, loading facilities, noise, lighting, landscaping, and screening requirements, and only to the extent that the regulations do not have the effect of interfering with the intended functional use. Community facilities include: (1) Institutions and facilities owned and operated by the city or state.