Shires Housing offered the schools’ superintendent Mr. Culkeen, who testified that the school district can absorb the additional children from the proposed Project with little measurable impact. We find Shires Housing’s evidence credible, and conclude that the Project will not cause an unreasonable burden on the ability of the municipality to provide educational services and therefore complies with 10 V.S.A. § 6086(a)(6). d. The Project’s multi-unit apartment buildings will not have an undue adverse effect on the neighborhood’s aesthetics or historic sites. Before issuing an Act 250 permit, we must find that a development “[w]ill not have an undue adverse effect on the scenic or natural beauty of the area, aesthetics, historic sites, or rare and irreplaceable natural areas.” 10 V.S.A. § 6086(a)(8)(A). If the applicant satisfies the initial burden of production, then the opponent carries the ultimate burden of proving that a project does not conform to Criterion 8. Hinesburg Hannaford, No. 113-8-14 Vtec at 54 (July 7, 2016).