In those instances, the Environmental Division may only affirm, or vacate and remand such provisions to the Secretary. We consider our actions here to be an affirmation of the injunctive provisions, since all remain exactly in place, save only for updating the deadlines within which Respondents must comply. 11 Subsection (1): Under § 8010(b)(1), we consider “the degree of actual or potential impact on public health, safety, welfare and the environment . . . .” The impacts of Respondents’ unlawful discharges are severe and continuing, especially in regards to the transformation of a portion of Horseshoe Bay from open waters to a wetland.