Discussion: Question 11 Criterion 10 requires a project to conform with: [A]ny duly adopted local or regional plan or capital program under 24 V.S.A. chapter 117. In making this finding, if the District Commission finds applicable provisions of the town plan to be ambiguous, the District Commission, for interpretive purposes, shall consider bylaws, but only to the extent that they implement and are consistent with those provisions, and need not consider any other evidence. 10 V.S.A. § 6086(a)(10). In a Criterion 10 analysis we consider conformity with both the town plan and the regional plan, unless those plans conflict with each other. 24 V.S.A. § 4348(h)(1) (“the provisions of the regional plan shall be given effect to the extent that they are not in conflict with the provisions of a duly adopted municipal plan”); In re: Gizmo Realty/VKR Associates, LLC (Appeal of Act 250 Permit #3R0990), No. 199-9-07 Vtec, slip op. at 9–10 (Vt. Envtl. Ct. Apr. 30, 2008) (Durkin, J.) (after finding no conflict between local and regional plans, holding that the “Regional Plan must be given an effect equal to that given the Municipal Plan when considering whether this project 30 conforms with Criterion 10”) (citing 24 V.S.A. § 4348(h)(1)). If the regional and local plans conflict, then “the regional plan shall be given effect if it is demonstrated that the project under consideration in the proceedings would have a substantial regional impact.” 24 V.S.A. § 4348(h)(2). Here, the parties have not alleged that relevant provisions of the Town Plan and ECOS Plan conflict, and the Court has not identified any conflicting provisions. We therefore consider conformity with both plans.