Without these monthly reports showing daily chlorination levels, there is the possibility of adverse health effects from concentrations of chlorine that are either too low or too high. In a system serving 50 users, this presents more than a minor violation, and we therefore classify the violations as Class II.2 Calculation of Base Penalty: Penalty Factor 1: Actual or Potential Impact on Public Health, Safety, Welfare and the Environment Subsection (1) of 10 V.S.A. § 8010(b) requires consideration of “the degree of actual or potential impact on public health, safety, welfare and the environment resulting from the violation.” In considering ANR’s penalty calculation form, we assign a value of “1” to the degree of impact on public health, safely, and welfare (ANR form Question 1) as we conclude there was no evidence of actual impact, however, the violations present moderate potential impact of adverse health effect