Hinesburg Hannaford SP Application - Decision on Motion ( 2019 )
[…] 10
    Section 4.1.5 is the same in both the 2009 and 2016 Zoning Regulations, so our conclusion in Section II
    does not affect this discussion.
    11
    For this reason, Neighbors’ cross-motion for summary judgment on this question is DENIED as moot.
    12
    To the extent Neighbors recast their argument in a different mold, asserting that this Court did not answer
    the question of whether the stormwater-related construction constitutes land development requiring a permit, they
    indirectly contest this Court’s previous decision. See 24 V.S.A. § 4472(d) (mandating that interested persons affected
    by a decision who do not appeal it “shall not thereafter contest, either directly or indirectly, the decision or act . . .
    .”).
    12
    V.     Questions S and T
    With Questions S and T, Neighbors challenge the authority of this Court, and the DRB
    below, to consider Hannaford’s site plan application before there is a final judgment approving