Id. This is presented as 1.2 dwelling units per acre. Id. 14 Table C-2 also sets forth maximum building heights and percentage of the site which may be covered by buildings, both components of building bulk. See 3 Arden H. Rathkopf et al., Rathkopf’s The Law of Zoning and Planning § 54.2 (4th Ed.). We conclude that the Regulations adequately define “density increase” in terms of dwelling units per acre, since the definition includes both terms of lot size, as related to dwelling units per acre, as well as terms of building bulk. Therefore, we conclude that the Regulations comply with § 4423(a)(4). We next turn to whether the Regulations comply with § 4423(a)(3) and “[d]efine the amount of density increase allowable in receiving areas, and the quantity of development rights necessary to obtain those increases.” The Regulations give a base density, 1.2 dwelling units per acre, and a maximum allowable density by use of TDRs, which ranges from 4 to 8 dwelling units per acre, depending on the relevant SEQ sub-district that has been defined as a receiving area. See Regulations § 9.05(B).